Background image

2018 Programme

CHECK OUT THE 2018 PROGRAMME BELOW. SOME SESSIONS ARE STILL TO BE ANNOUNCED!

Please note that you will need an extra ticket to see the Main Stage performances. Get them here or try your luck for

one of the free allocation we give out at the show on a first come first served basis.

Loading
10 Nov 2018
  1. 13:00 - 13:45
    Gabor Dornyei
  2. 11:15 - 12:00
    Adam Marko
  3. 15:00 - 15:45
    Eddy Thrower
  4. 17:00 - 17:45
    Morgan Ågren
  5. 19:45 - 21:45
    Who's Playing?
11 Nov 2018
  1. 13:00 - 13:45
    Ash Soan
  2. 11:15 - 12:00
    Senri Kawaguchi
  3. 16:00 - 16:45
    Chris Mansbridge
  4. 17:00 - 17:45
    JR Robinson
10 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 13:00
    Jonathon Rodney
  2. 14:00 - 14:45
    Pick Withers
11 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 13:00
    Pete Cater
  2. 14:00 - 14:45
    #FUTUREBEAT Winner
10 Nov 2018
  1. 14:00 - 14:45
    Ronn Dunnett
11 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:15
    JR Robinson
  2. 12:15 - 13:00
    Gabor Dornyei
  3. 16:00 - 16:45
    Pete Cater

Exhibitors

  • 101 Drums

  • 64 Audio

  • ACD Unlimited

  • ACS Custom

  • ADC Drums

  • Agner Drumsticks

  • Ahead Armor Cases

  • Ahead Drumsticks and Accessories

  • Allianz

  • Aquarian Drumheads

  • Audix Microphones

  • Big Fat Snare Drum

  • Bosphorus Cymbals

  • BR Distribution

  • CAC-SAC

  • Chalklin

  • Crazy John's

  • Custom IEM Co.

  • Danmar Percussion Products

  • Doc's Proplugs

  • Drum Dial

  • Drum N Base

  • Drum SOS

  • Dunnett Classic Drums

  • DW Drums

  • e/MERGE

  • EMD

  • Exclusive Drums

  • Flix

  • GEWA

  • Gibraltar

  • Gigpig

  • Gremlin Music

  • Gretsch

  • Hardcase

  • Headstock

  • Hot Sticks

  • Impression Cymbals

  • Innovative Percussion

  • Istanbul Agop

  • KickPort

  • Lion's Touch

  • Los Cabos

  • LP

  • Ludwig Drums

  • Mercury Hearing

  • Music For All

  • Natal Drums and Percussion

  • OneRudiment

  • PanAmor Sound Sculptures

  • PDP

  • Pearl

  • Remo

  • REpercussion

  • Rhythm Magazine

  • Roc N Soc

  • Roland

  • RTOM

  • Schlagwerk

  • SCV Distribution

  • Soundproofing Expert

  • Southern Percussion Ltd

  • Stagg

  • Tackle Instrument Supply Co.

  • Tama

  • TECHRA

  • The British Drum Co

  • ToneAlly

  • Treeworks

  • Trinity College London

  • Trojan Distribution

  • UFIP Cymbals

  • Zebra Drums

  • Zildjian

Opening Times

Saturday 10 Nov 2018
10:00 - 18:00


Sunday 11 Nov 2018
10:00 - 18:00
Level 2 closes at 17:00 on Sunday 

 

Show Info

This event is produced by Future Plc, an international media group and leading digital publisher. Find out more

To contact one of the team, please email events@futurenet.com.