2018 Stage Programme

Background image

2018 Programme

CHECK OUT THE 2018 PROGRAMME BELOW!

Please note that you will need an extra ticket to see the Main Stage performances. Get them here or try your luck for

one of the free allocation we give out at the show on a first come first served basis.

Loading
10 Nov 2018
  1. 11:15 - 12:00
    Adam Marko
    Adam Marko
  2. 13:00 - 13:45
    Gabor Dornyei
    Gabor Dornyei
  3. 15:00 - 15:45
    Eddy Thrower
    Eddy Thrower
  4. 17:00 - 17:45
    Morgan Ågren
    Morgan Ågren
  5. 19:45 - 21:45
    Who's Playing?
    Who's Playing
11 Nov 2018
  1. 11:15 - 12:00
    Senri Kawaguchi
    Senri Kawaguchi
  2. 13:00 - 13:45
    Ash Soan
    Ash Soan
  3. 15:00 - 15:45
    Michael Schack & Oli Wiseman
    Michael Schack
    Oli Wiseman
  4. 17:00 - 17:45
    JR Robinson
    JR Robinson
10 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 13:00
    Jonathon Rodney
    Jonathon Rodney
  2. 14:00 - 14:45
    Pick Withers
    Pick Withers
  3. 16:00 - 17:00
    Mike Joyce
    Mike Joyce
11 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 13:00
    Pete Cater
    Pete Cater
  2. 14:00 - 14:45
    #FUTUREBEAT Winner
    #FUTUREBEAT Winner
  3. 16:00 - 17:00
    Chris Mansbridge
    Chris Mansbridge
10 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:15
    Pat Petrillo
    Pat Petrillo
  2. 12:15 - 13:00
    Oli Wiseman
    Oli Wiseman
  3. 14:00 - 14:45
    Ronn Dunnett
    Ronn Dunnett
  4. 16:00 - 17:00
    Michael Schack
    Michael Schack
11 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:15
    JR Robinson
    JR Robinson
  2. 12:15 - 13:00
    Gabor Dornyei
    Gabor Dornyei
  3. 14:00 - 15:00
    Colin Woolway
    Colin Woolway
  4. 16:00 - 16:45
    Pete Cater
    Pete Cater
10 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:00
    Kids
    Ryan Beauchamp
  2. 11:15 - 11:45
    Intermediate
    George Cook
  3. 12:15 - 12:45
    Advanced
    George Cook
  4. 13:00 - 13:30
    Beginner
    Ryan Beauchamp
  5. 14:00 - 14:30
    Intermediate 2
    George Cook
  6. 14:50 - 15:20
    Beginner 2
    Ryan Beauchamp
  7. 15:30 - 16:00
    Advanced 2
    George Cook
11 Nov 2018
  1. 10:30 - 11:00
    Kids 2
    Ryan Beauchamp
  2. 11:15 - 11:45
    Intermediate 3
    George Cook
  3. 12:15 - 12:45
    Advanced 3
    George Cook
  4. 13:00 - 13:30
    Beginner 3
    Ryan Beauchamp
  5. 14:00 - 14:30
    Intermediate 4
    George Cook
  6. 14:50 - 15:20
    Beginner 4
    Ryan Beauchamp
  7. 15:30 - 16:00
    Advanced 4
    George Cook
10 Nov 2018
  1. 11:00 - 11:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 1
    Bob Knight
  2. 12:00 - 12:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 2
    Bob Knight
  3. 13:00 - 13:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 3
    Bob Knight
  4. 15:00 - 15:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 4
    Mikey Sorbello
  5. 16:00 - 16:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 5
    Mikey Sorbello
  6. 17:00 - 17:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 6
    Mikey Sorbello
11 Nov 2018
  1. 11:00 - 11:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 7
    Doug Harper
  2. 12:00 - 12:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 8
    Doug Harper
  3. 13:00 - 13:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 9
    Doug Harper
  4. 15:00 - 15:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 10
    Duayne Sanford
  5. 16:00 - 16:30
    Yamaha EAD Headphone Session 11
    Duayne Sanford
10 Nov 2018
  1. 13:15 - 13:45
    Jonathon Rodney
    Jonathon Rodney
  2. 14:00 - 14:30
    Colin Woolway
    Colin Woolway
  3. 14:00 - 14:30
    Gabor Dornyei
    Gabor Dornyei
  4. 15:00 - 15:30
    Morgan Ågren
    Morgan Ågren
  5. 15:00 - 15:30
    Ronn Dunnett
    Ronn Dunnett
  6. 15:00 - 15:30
    Pick Withers
    Pick Withers
  7. 16:00 - 16:30
    Eddy Thrower
    Eddy Thrower
  8. 17:00 - 17:30
    Michael Schack
    Michael Schack
11 Nov 2018
  1. 12:15 - 12:45
    Senri Kawaguchi
    Senri Kawaguchi
  2. 14:00 - 14:30
    Ash Soan
    Ash Soan
10 Nov 2018
  1. 12:45 - 13:30
    The Story Behind The Badge 1
    Al Murray, British Drum Co.
  2. 15:15 - 16:00
    The Story Behind The Badge 2
    Al Murray, British Drum Co.
11 Nov 2018
  1. 12:45 - 13:30
    The Story Behind The Badge 3
    Al Murray, British Drum Co.
  2. 15:15 - 16:00
    The Story Behind The Badge 4
    Al Murray, British Drum Co.
10 Nov 2018
  1. 13:15 - 13:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 1
    Ben Scott
  2. 14:15 - 14:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 2
    Ben Scott
  3. 15:15 - 15:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 3
    Ben Scott
11 Nov 2018
  1. 13:15 - 13:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 4
    Ben Scott
  2. 14:15 - 14:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 5
    Ben Scott
  3. 15:15 - 15:45
    Micing Up Your Kit 6
    Ben Scott

Exhibitors

  • 101 Drums

  • 64 Audio

  • ACD Unlimited

  • ACM

  • ACS Custom

  • Active Music Distribution

  • ADC Drums

  • Agner Drumsticks

  • Ahead Armor Cases

  • Ahead Drumsticks and Accessories

  • Aquarian Drumheads

  • Audix Microphones

  • Big Fat Snare Drum

  • Bosphorus Cymbals

  • BR Distribution

  • British Drum Company

  • CAC-SAC

  • Chalklin

  • Crazy John's

  • Custom IEM Co.

  • D'Addario

  • Danmar Percussion Products

  • Doc's Proplugs

  • Dream Cymbals

  • Drum Dial

  • Drum N Base

  • Drum Shop

  • Drum SOS

  • Dunnett Classic Drums

  • DW Drums

  • e/MERGE

  • EMD

  • Evans

  • Exclusive Drums

  • Flix

  • GEWA

  • Gibraltar

  • Gigpig

  • Gremlin Music

  • Gretsch

  • Hardcase

  • Headstock

  • Hot Sticks

  • Impression Cymbals

  • Innovative Percussion

  • Istanbul Agop

  • Istanbul Mehmet

  • Jerry Harvey Audio

  • KickPort

  • Korg

  • Lion's Touch

  • Los Cabos

  • LP

  • Ludwig Drums

  • Mapex

  • Mercury Hearing

  • Music For All

  • Natal Drums and Percussion

  • OneRudiment

  • Paiste

  • PanAmor Sound Sculptures

  • PDP

  • Pearl

  • Promark

  • Remo

  • REpercussion

  • Rhythm Magazine

  • Roc N Soc

  • Rogers

  • Roland

  • RTOM

  • Rusty Drums

  • Schlagwerk

  • SCV Distribution

  • Soundproofing Expert

  • Southern Percussion Ltd

  • Stagg

  • Tackle Instrument Supply Co.

  • Tama

  • TECHRA

  • ToneAlly

  • Treeworks

  • Trinity College London

  • Trojan Distribution

  • UFiP Cymbals

  • Ultimate Ears

  • Vic Firth

  • Yamaha

  • Zebra Drums

  • Zildjian

Opening Times

Saturday 10 Nov 2018
10:00 - 18:00


Sunday 11 Nov 2018
10:00 - 18:00
Level 2 closes at 17:00 on Sunday 

 

Show Info

This event is produced by Future Plc, an international media group and leading digital publisher. Find out more

To contact one of the team, please email events@futurenet.com.